Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Book Talk
3:30 PM - Friday Afternoon Magic: the Gathering
10:00 AM - Adapted Story Time
9:00 AM - Open Registration for Computer Training
6:30 PM - SPECIAL PROGRAM - Genealogy Help
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - The More You Know
9:00 AM - Friends of RRPL
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesday-Game Day
6:30 PM - Excel I
7:00 PM - Game Night
7:45 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Children's Toy Cleaning
9:30 AM - Photos and Computers
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
4:00 PM - Volunteer Youth Crew
7:00 PM - Riverinos True Crime Book Group
9:30 AM - Google: Sheets
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
2:00 PM - Retro Gaming Museum
4:15 PM - Jumpstart's Read for the Record
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Winter BINGO Prep
6:30 PM - Photoshop Elements I
6:30 PM - Tech Tales
7:00 PM - You're a Grand Old Flag: A Veteran's Day Celebration
9:30 AM - Google: Forms
12:00 PM - Milestone Movies: Steel Magnolias
9:00 AM - Registration for Children's Holiday Programs
9:30 AM - 3D Printing with Tinkercad
10:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Program-Reference General Assistance
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer-Reference General Assistance
2:00 PM - Guild of the Brick
2:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Reference General Assistance
3:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Program
2:00 PM - Yoetry: A Yoga + Poetry Experiential
3:30 PM - Movie Mondays
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Discard Materials
6:30 PM - Indie Int'l Film Festival
6:30 PM - Word V
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
9:30 AM - Messy Art for 2s & 3s
11:00 AM - Messy Art for 2s & 3s
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesday-Creative Writing Club
6:30 PM - Excel II
6:30 PM - Yoga Story Time
7:45 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Children's Toy Cleaning
9:30 AM - Beyond the Basics: Troubleshooting
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
4:00 PM - River Readers
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Create Social Media Content
7:00 PM - Pub Reads: Tenth of December by George Saunders
9:30 AM - Google Calendar
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
4:00 PM - Tween Creative Club: Animal Toy Crafting
6:30 PM - Word VI
7:00 PM - In The News Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Senior Lecture Series: Maintaining Balance
9:30 AM - SPECIAL PROGRAM - Smartphone Photography
9:30 AM - U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants: Car Ownership
10:00 AM - SMArt
4:00 PM - Meet the Author Rebecca Makkai
3:30 PM - Cooking Club
3:30 PM - Cooking Club
6:00 PM - U.S. Committee on Refugees and Immigrants: Pursuing Higher Education
6:30 PM - Photoshop Elements II
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesday-Movie Day
6:30 PM - Excel III
7:00 PM - Men's Book Club
7:45 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Children's Toy Cleaning
9:30 AM - CBS: Tech Toys for the Holidays
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
3:30 PM - Middle School Book Club
6:00 PM - Rocky River Multi-Genre Writing Workshop
6:30 PM - Play, Learn & Grow!
10:00 AM - Play, Learn & Grow!
12:30 PM - ESOL Classes
1:00 PM - Ohio Book Discussion
3:30 PM - Minecrafters
6:00 PM - U.S. Committee on Refugees and Immigrants: Pursuing Higher Education
6:30 PM - Word VII
9:30 AM - Beyond the Basics: Personalization
10:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Event-Author Book Signing Assistance
10:30 AM - Meet Author and Pet Photographer Greg Murray
11:00 AM - 8th Annual APL Pet Party
11:30 AM - Meet the Authors and Illustrator of DEAFinately Awesome! The Story of Acorn
4:00 PM - Going Graphic!
6:30 PM - Cowan Classic Film Festival
6:30 PM - Word VIII
9:30 AM - Tech Coffee Chat
3:30 PM - Teen Tuesday-Teen Room Activity Day
3:30 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Create Book Displays
6:30 PM - Excel IV
6:30 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Crafting With the Curator Assistance
7:00 PM - Crafting with the Curator
7:45 PM - Teen Volunteer Program-Children's Toy Cleaning
6:00 PM - Early Close
All Day - Closed
12:00 PM - Movie Matinee: The Peanut Butter Falcon
2:00 PM - Happy Birthday, Jan Brett!