Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Resident's Computer Training Registration
4:00 PM - Volunteer Youth Crew
7:00 PM - Taking Control of Your Retirement
8:20 AM - 6th Grade Book Tasting Event
9:00 AM - Open Registration for Computer Training
9:25 AM - 6th Grade Book Tasting Event
11:15 AM - 6th Grade Book Tasting Event
12:50 PM - 6th Grade Book Tasting Event
6:30 PM - Tech Tales
7:00 PM - Tune in Thursday BluMonsoon
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers I
9:30 AM - PowerPoint I
2:00 PM - Guild of the Brick
1:00 PM - The Apps Show (One App for 45 Minutes)
3:30 PM - Tween Tech Club
6:30 PM - Excel IV
6:30 PM - Yoga Story Time
9:15 AM - Friends of the Library
9:30 AM - Intro to Computers II
3:30 PM - Teen Club Tuesday: Animation
7:00 PM - Game Night
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: Jill Grunenwald
9:30 AM - Internet Skills I
1:30 PM - Yoga Story Time
3:30 PM - Middle School Book Club
9:30 AM - Internet Skills II
11:00 AM - Mini Makerspace Exploration
7:00 PM - Adult Rocky River Readers Book Group
9:30 AM - Internet Skills III
11:00 AM - Mini Makerspace Exploration
3:15 PM - Ruffing Girl Scout Troop 71975
9:00 AM - Registration for Children's Holiday Programs
9:30 AM - PowerPoint II
10:00 AM - Rocky River Early Childhood PTA Veteran's Day Program
9:30 AM - File Maintenance
3:30 PM - Movie Mondays
6:30 PM - Excel V
6:30 PM - Indie Int'l Film Festival
3:30 PM - Teen Club Tuesday: Retro Games
6:30 PM - Beyond the Basics: Personalization
7:00 PM - River Readers
9:30 AM - Computer Breakfast Series - How NASA Technology Improves Quality of Life
9:30 AM - Messy Art for 2s & 3s
11:00 AM - Messy Art for 2s & 3s
7:00 PM - Road to College: Managing Stress
9:30 AM - Word I
3:30 PM - Minecrafters
6:30 PM - Photos and Computers
7:00 PM - Chef Secrets: Wild Flour Bakery
10:00 AM - Find Out Friday - OhGo.com
2:00 PM - Sip, Snack, and Craft
10:00 AM - Adapted Story Time
1:00 PM - The Apps Show (One App for 45 Minutes)
1:30 PM - Parachute Play
6:30 PM - Movie Matinee...in the Evening!
7:00 PM - Parachute Play
9:30 AM - Word II
3:30 PM - Teen Club Tuesday: Comic Creation
6:00 PM - LIBRARY CLOSED 6-9 pm
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Going Graphic!
6:30 PM - Cowan Classic Film Festival
6:30 PM - Excel VI
9:30 AM - Word III
3:30 PM - Teen Club Tuesday: De-Stress Express
4:00 PM - Holiday Craft Festival
6:30 PM - Beyond the Basics: Troubleshooting
9:30 AM - Word IV
3:15 PM - Get in the Game!
4:00 PM - OPASE Union Local 681
9:00 AM - Resident's Computer Training Registration